2012 Royal Agricultural Winter Fair - Nov 2-11, 2012

RESULTS BY DIVISION

122. $20,000 International Power & Speed

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 140 Clyde Leonardo Aljure Daniel Bluman 6600.00
2 83 Frieda KMA Group Ainsley Vince 4000.00
3 128 Belmont Mrs. Beverly Widdowson Laura Kraut 3000.00
4 110 Lansdowne Susan & Ariel Grange Conor Swail 2000.00
5 111 Amaretto D'Arco Shane Sweetnam & Spy Coast Farm Shane Sweetnam 1200.00
6 129 Temmie Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 900.00
7 117 Slieveanorra Richie Moloney & Equinimity LLC Richie Moloney 600.00
8 108 Mika Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 500.00
9 119 Romantovich Take One Windsor Show Stables, Inc & Candy Tribble Christine McCrea 400.00
10 138 Cortez Ludo Philippaerts Nicola Philippaerts 400.00
11 136 Vadetta VH Mettenhof Ludo Philippaerts Olivier Philippaerts 200.00
12 70 Vicki Vale Ecuries de la Chaudiere Isabelle Lapierre 200.00
13 115 Loughview Lou Lou Judith Sossick Dermott Lennon 0.00
14 58 Ariana Susan Grange Yann Candele 0.00
15 80 EStar A.v.d. Kop Angela Covert 0.00
16 62 New Idol Z Juniper Farms Jill Henselwood 0.00

123. $32,000 Jolera International Jumper Welcome

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 127 Teirra Hi Hopes Farm LLC Laura Kraut 10560.00
2 142 Sancha LS Daniel, Ilan & Steven Bluman Daniel Bluman 6400.00
3 114 Hallmark Elite J.W. Rosbotham Dermott Lennon 4800.00
4 120 Wannick WH Windsor Show Stables, Inc & Candy Tribble Christine McCrea 3200.00
5 124 Ohlala Lauren Hough Lauren Hough 1920.00
6 104 Voyeur Amalaya Investments Kent Farrington 1440.00
7 130 Vindicat W Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 960.00
8 131 Rothchild Sagamore Farms McLain Ward 800.00
9 135 Denver Van T Goemanshof Stal de Kalvarie Olivier Philippaerts 640.00
10 122 Onira Remarkable Farms LLP Brianne Goutal 640.00
11 112 Siri Shane Sweetnam & Spy Coast Farm Shane Sweetnam 320.00
12 64 Utan Eastwood Group Angela Covert 320.00
13 59 Amor van de Rostal Chadburn Holdings, Inc. Mac Cone 0.00
14 137 Diebrich de Kalvarie Stal de Kalvarie Nicola Philippaerts 0.00
15 116 Let's Go Richie Moloney & Equinimity LLC Richie Moloney 0.00
16 107 Ligist Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 0.00

124. $15,000 International Jumper Challenge

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 114 Hallmark Elite J.W. Rosbotham Dermott Lennon 4950.00
2 106 Onisha Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 3000.00
3 113 Cyklon 1083 Spycoast Farm LLC Shane Sweetnam 2250.00
4 128 Belmont Mrs. Beverly Widdowson Laura Kraut 1200.00
4 134 Chicago VH Moleneind Ludo Philippaerts Olivier Philippaerts 1200.00
6 65 Unica Van de Roashoeve Eastwood Group Angela Covert 675.00
7 141 Chanel Christian Glanemann Daniel Bluman 450.00
8 121 Zerly Windsor Show Stables, Inc & Candy Tribble Christine McCrea 375.00
9 76 Albion Lanie Thomas Neil Badcock 300.00
10 129 Temmie Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 300.00
11 63 Valentijn Katie Bowles Jill Henselwood 150.00
12 132 Zander McLain Ward McLain Ward 150.00
13 118 Carrabis Z Equinimity LLC Richie Moloney 0.00

125. $100,000 Hickstead FEI World Cup Grand Prix

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 61 George Brian Gingras Jill Henselwood 33000.00
2 119 Romantovich Take One Windsor Show Stables, Inc & Candy Tribble Christine McCrea 20000.00
3 117 Slieveanorra Richie Moloney & Equinimity LLC Richie Moloney 15000.00
4 136 Vadetta VH Mettenhof Ludo Philippaerts Olivier Philippaerts 10000.00
5 57 Game Ready Susan Grange Yann Candele 6000.00
6 110 Lansdowne Susan & Ariel Grange Conor Swail 4500.00
7 59 Amor van de Rostal Chadburn Holdings, Inc. Mac Cone 3000.00
8 130 Vindicat W Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 2500.00
9 115 Loughview Lou Lou Judith Sossick Dermott Lennon 2000.00
10 122 Onira Remarkable Farms LLP Brianne Goutal 2000.00
11 111 Amaretto D'Arco Shane Sweetnam & Spy Coast Farm Shane Sweetnam 1000.00
12 127 Teirra Hi Hopes Farm LLC Laura Kraut 1000.00
13 105 Uceko RCG Farm Kent Farrington 0.00
14 70 Vicki Vale Ecuries de la Chaudiere Isabelle Lapierre 0.00
15 108 Mika Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 0.00
16 56 Star Power Team Works Ian Millar 0.00
17 142 Sancha LS Daniel, Ilan & Steven Bluman Daniel Bluman 0.00
18 138 Cortez Ludo Philippaerts Nicola Philippaerts 0.00
19 64 Utan Eastwood Group Angela Covert 0.00
20 77 Campino Neil Badcock Neil Badcock 0.00
21 133 Antares F Grant Road Partners LLC McLain Ward 0.00

126. $32,000 International Jumper Class

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 124 Ohlala Lauren Hough Lauren Hough 10560.00
2 128 Belmont Mrs. Beverly Widdowson Laura Kraut 6400.00
3 120 Wannick WH Windsor Show Stables, Inc & Candy Tribble Christine McCrea 4800.00
4 104 Voyeur Amalaya Investments Kent Farrington 3200.00
5 129 Temmie Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 1920.00
6 138 Cortez Ludo Philippaerts Nicola Philippaerts 1440.00
7 135 Denver Van T Goemanshof Stal de Kalvarie Olivier Philippaerts 960.00
8 114 Hallmark Elite J.W. Rosbotham Dermott Lennon 800.00
9 106 Onisha Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 640.00
10 140 Clyde Leonardo Aljure Daniel Bluman 640.00
11 83 Frieda KMA Group Ainsley Vince 320.00
12 80 EStar A.v.d. Kop Angela Covert 320.00
13 132 Zander McLain Ward McLain Ward 0.00
14 62 New Idol Z Juniper Farms Jill Henselwood 0.00
15 118 Carrabis Z Equinimity LLC Richie Moloney 0.00
16 58 Ariana Susan Grange Yann Candele 0.00
17 112 Siri Shane Sweetnam & Spy Coast Farm Shane Sweetnam 0.00

127. $32,000 MNP International Top Score

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 115 Loughview Lou Lou Judith Sossick Dermott Lennon 10560.00
2 113 Cyklon 1083 Spycoast Farm LLC Shane Sweetnam 6400.00
3 134 Chicago VH Moleneind Ludo Philippaerts Olivier Philippaerts 4800.00
4 131 Rothchild Sagamore Farms McLain Ward 3200.00
5 137 Diebrich de Kalvarie Stal de Kalvarie Nicola Philippaerts 1920.00
6 107 Ligist Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 1440.00
7 125 Quick Study Laura Mateo Lauren Hough 960.00
8 128 Belmont Mrs. Beverly Widdowson Laura Kraut 800.00
9 129 Temmie Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 640.00
10 116 Let's Go Richie Moloney & Equinimity LLC Richie Moloney 640.00
11 121 Zerly Windsor Show Stables, Inc & Candy Tribble Christine McCrea 320.00
12 65 Unica Van de Roashoeve Eastwood Group Angela Covert 320.00
13 141 Chanel Christian Glanemann Daniel Bluman 0.00

128. $50,000 Weston Canadian Open

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 104 Voyeur Amalaya Investments Kent Farrington 16500.00
2 124 Ohlala Lauren Hough Lauren Hough 10000.00
3 57 Game Ready Susan Grange Yann Candele 7500.00
4 108 Mika Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 5000.00
5 83 Frieda KMA Group Ainsley Vince 3000.00
6 127 Teirra Hi Hopes Farm LLC Laura Kraut 2250.00
7 131 Rothchild Sagamore Farms McLain Ward 1500.00
8 115 Loughview Lou Lou Judith Sossick Dermott Lennon 1250.00
9 135 Denver Van T Goemanshof Stal de Kalvarie Olivier Philippaerts 1000.00
10 64 Utan Eastwood Group Angela Covert 1000.00
11 130 Vindicat W Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 500.00
12 140 Clyde Leonardo Aljure Daniel Bluman 500.00
13 118 Carrabis Z Equinimity LLC Richie Moloney 0.00
14 137 Diebrich de Kalvarie Stal de Kalvarie Nicola Philippaerts 0.00
15 121 Zerly Windsor Show Stables, Inc & Candy Tribble Christine McCrea 0.00
16 113 Cyklon 1083 Spycoast Farm LLC Shane Sweetnam 0.00
17 56 Star Power Team Works Ian Millar 0.00

129. $15,000 International Canine/Equine Challenge

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 113 Cyklon 1083 Spycoast Farm LLC Shane Sweetnam 4950.00
2 134 Chicago VH Moleneind Ludo Philippaerts Olivier Philippaerts 3000.00
3 128 Belmont Mrs. Beverly Widdowson Laura Kraut 2250.00
4 107 Ligist Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 1500.00
5 63 Valentijn Katie Bowles Jill Henselwood 900.00
6 65 Unica Van de Roashoeve Eastwood Group Angela Covert 675.00
7 141 Chanel Christian Glanemann Daniel Bluman 450.00
8 76 Albion Lanie Thomas Neil Badcock 375.00
9 129 Temmie Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 300.00

130. $75,000 Ricoh Big Ben International Challenge

award entry horse owner rider prize
1 105 Uceko RCG Farm Kent Farrington 24750.00
2 110 Lansdowne Susan & Ariel Grange Conor Swail 15000.00
3 114 Hallmark Elite J.W. Rosbotham Dermott Lennon 11250.00
4 142 Sancha LS Daniel, Ilan & Steven Bluman Daniel Bluman 7500.00
5 127 Teirra Hi Hopes Farm LLC Laura Kraut 4500.00
6 111 Amaretto D'Arco Shane Sweetnam & Spy Coast Farm Shane Sweetnam 3375.00
7 122 Onira Remarkable Farms LLP Brianne Goutal 2250.00
8 130 Vindicat W Stone Hill Farm Jessica Springsteen 1875.00
9 138 Cortez Ludo Philippaerts Nicola Philippaerts 1500.00
10 108 Mika Reed Kessler Reed Kessler 1500.00
11 125 Quick Study Laura Mateo Lauren Hough 750.00
12 133 Antares F Grant Road Partners LLC McLain Ward 750.00
13 135 Denver Van T Goemanshof Stal de Kalvarie Olivier Philippaerts 0.00
14 70 Vicki Vale Ecuries de la Chaudiere Isabelle Lapierre 0.00
15 59 Amor van de Rostal Chadburn Holdings, Inc. Mac Cone 0.00
16 117 Slieveanorra Richie Moloney & Equinimity LLC Richie Moloney 0.00
17 61 George Brian Gingras Jill Henselwood 0.00
18 120 Wannick WH Windsor Show Stables, Inc & Candy Tribble Christine McCrea 0.00
19 64 Utan Eastwood Group Angela Covert 0.00

<< Back to list of divisions with results